Two Islands One paradise - Beautiful St. Kitts and Nevis

   
  buckleysboyz.info
  Past and Present Leaders
 

  Governors                                                                    

Sir Frederick Albert Phillips 27 Feb 1967-               1969              


Sir Milton Pensonville 
     Allen 1969- 1975  
 
           

 Sir Probyn Ellsworth
- Innis 1975 - 26 Nov 1981

 


Sir Clement Athelston  
  Arrindell
Nov 1981 
- 19 Sep 1983 

 

  Governors-General

Sir Clement Athelston 
Arrindell 19 Sep 1983 
 - 31 Dec 1995
 

 

Sir Cuthbert Montraville 

Sebastian - 1 Jan. 1996 -
           1 Jan. 2013

 

 

 

 Sir Edmund Wickham Lawrence - 2 Jan. 2013 

 

 


 

 

 

  Chief Ministers 


Caleb Azariah Paul 
Southwell - SKLP 1 Jan. 1960 - Jul. 1966   

            Robert Llewelyn  Bradshaw - SKLP Jul. 1966- 27 Feb. 1967 

  Premiers 


  Robert Llewelyn     
  Bradshaw -  SKLP 
  27 Feb 1967 - 23 May   1978

   Caleb Azariah  Paul 
   Southwell - SKLP  
 
  23 May 1978 - 18 May 1979
   

 

 Lee Llewellyn Moore 
 SKLP  
20 May 1979 - 21 Feb 1980   

 

 
  Kennedy Alphonse 
 Simmonds - PAM 
21 Feb 1980 - 19 Sep 1983
  

 

 

  Prime Ministers 

         Kennedy Alphonse    
     Simmonds - PAM 
 19 Sept. 1983 - 7 Jul. 1995  

    Denzil Llewellyn
  Douglas - SKLP
 
   
 7 Jul. 1995 - 15 Feb, 2015                           

 

Timothy Sylvester Harris -  PLP 18 Feb. 2015               

 


                   Flags of Saint Kitts and Nevis

[Flag of the United Kingdom]
 to 1871

[Leeward Islands]
              1871 - 1958                  

[Saint Christopher-Nevis-Anguilla flag 1958-67]
      1958 - 27 Feb 1967            

St. Christopher, Nevis and Anguilla 1967
 27 Feb 1967 - 30 May 1967

St. Christopher, Nevis and Anguilla 1967-83
  30 May 1967 - 19 Sep 1983    

Saint Kitts and Nevis
            Adopted 19 Sep 1983           

 

 
 
  Today, there have been 23 visitors (54 hits) on this page!  
 
Intelligence plus character - that is goal of true education - Dr. Martin Luther King Jr