Two Islands One paradise - Beautiful St. Kitts and Nevis

   
  buckleysboyz.info
  St. Kitts Music Festival
 

http://www.stkittsmusicfestival.com/past.asp

                            1996 PERFORMING ARTISTES

Wednesday 26th June 1996

  1. Fanfare
  2. Su Wen-Ching Chinese Ensemble
  3. Folklore & Cultural Presentation
  4. Ellie Matt & GIs Brass

 Thursday 27th June 1996

  1. Nu Vybes
  2. Small Axe
  3. Krosfyah
  4. Arrow
  5. Roy Cape – Featuring: Nigel Lewis

 Friday 28th June 1996

  1. Paul Peress & Next Step Band
  2. Arturo Tappin
  3. Tabou Combo
  4. Inner Circle  

Saturday 29th June 1996

  1. Maxine Nightingale
  2. Latin Legends
  3. Othello Molineaux
  4. Caribbean Jazz Project
  5. Freddie Jackson  

Sunday 30th June 1996

  1. Albert Lewis and Dawne Williams
  2. Mighty Clouds of Joy
  3. Cece Winans

 

                             1997 PERFORMING ARTISTES

Thursday 26th June 1997

  1. Baron
  2. Super Blue
  3. Square One
  4. Nu Vybes
  5. Roy Cape
  6. Atlantik  

Friday 27th June 1997

  1. Daniel Mille Quartet
  2. Roy Angus
  3. Arturo Tappin
  4. Born Jamericans
  5. Culture  

Saturday 28th June 1997

  1. Liamuiga Project – Featuring: Bruce Skerritt
  2. Earl Klugh
  3. Peabo Bryson
  4. Chaka Khan  

Sunday 29th June 1997

  1. The Boyz
  2. Destiny Ministries
  3. Richard Smallwood & Vision
  4. Shirley Caesar


1998 PERFORMING ARTISTES

Thursday 25th June 1998

  1. Grand Masters
  2. Small Axe
  3. Lady Salsa
  4. Dark Latin Groove (DLG)
  5. David Rudder & Charlie’s Roots
  6. Michel Montano & Xtatik  

Friday 26th June 1998

  1. Caribbean Roots
  2. Nu Vybes
  3. Eric Virgal – Featuring: Orlane
  4. Hugh Masekela
  5. Lloyd Parks and We the People Band
  6. Dennis Brown  

Saturday 27th June 1998

  1. Valarie Adams & Dimensions Band
  2. Jazmin
  3. Ronnie Laws
  4. Bobby Caldwell & His Orchestra
  5. Kool & The Gang – Featuring: J T Taylor
  6. Maxi Priest  

Sunday 28th June 1998

  1. Consecrated Musical Group
  2. Advent Outreach Ministries
  3. Christafari
  4. Angie & Debbie Winans
  5. Grace Thrillers
  6. Commissioned

1999 PERFORMING ARTISTES

 

Thursday 24th June 1999

  1. Roy Cape – Featuring Kurt Allen
  2. Square One
  3. Jam Band
  4. Grand Masters
  5. Nu Vybes Band International  

Friday 25th June 1999

  1. Beenie Man & Shocking Vibes Band
  2. Shanice
  3. Valarie Adams & The Dimension Band
  4. Alex Duncan & Jumbalassy
  5. Dream Warriors 

Saturday 26th June 1999

  1. Dru Hill
  2. Beres Hammond & The Gumption Band
  3. Othello Molineaux
  4. Paul Peress & Step It Brazil
  5. Yellow Jackets
  6. JackSoul  

Sunday 27th June 1999

  1. Carlene Davis
  2. Greg O’Quin ‘N Joyful Noyze
  3. Shine The Light
  4. Majestics Gospel Band
  5. DeAnne Wattley


2001 PERFORMING ARTISTES

Thursday 21st June 2001

  1. Caribbean Traffik Jam
  2. Denyse Plummer
  3. Shadow
  4. Burning Flames
  5. Surface
  6. Diblo Dibala & Matchatcha
  7. Small Axe Band  

Friday 22nd June 2001

  1. Burning Spear
  2. Glen Washington
  3. Chanté Moore
  4. Nestor Torres
  5. Masud Sadiki
  6. Jaguar  

Saturday 23rd June 2001

  1. James Ingram
  2. K Ci & Jo Jo
  3. 112
  4. Sean Paul, Mr. Vegas & Thugs Band
  5. Yellow Jackets
  6. JackSoul  

Sunday 24th June 2001

  1. Yolanda Adams
  2. Take Six
  3. Nicole Ballosingh
  4. Carmella Lawrence
  5. DeAnne Wattley


2002 PERFORMING ARTISTES

 

Thursday 27th June 2002

  1. Gruvy Band – Featuring: Pung-Wa,  Meeko
  2. Square One – Featuring: Allison Hinds
  3. Kevin Quezada
  4. Super P
  5. Small Axe Band
  6. Nu Vybes Band  

Friday 28th June 2002

  1. Crucial Bankie
  2. Shawn Desman
  3. Paul Peress Jazz Allstars
  4. Rawdon Edwards Pan Jazz Quartet
  5. Tony Rebel – Featuring: Swade, Queen Ifrica
  6. Freddie Mc Gregor – Featuring: Yeshemabeth Mc Gregor

 Saturday 29th June 2002

  1. Joe
  2. Morgan Heritage
  3. Sister Sledge
  4. Wendy Fitzwilliam (former Miss Universe)
  5. Coronets Steel Orchestra  

Sunday 30th June 2002

  1. Isley Brothers – Featuring: Ronald Isley a.k.a. Mr. Bigs
  2. The Manhattans
  3. Pat Ross
  4. Bond of Love


2003 PERFORMING ARTISTES

Thursday 26th June 2003

  1. Atlantic – Featuring: Denise Belfon, Ronnie McIntosh, Marvin Lewis,  Militant
  2. Small Axe Band
  3. Nu Vybes Band
  4. The Grand Masters
  5. De Bhan

 Friday 27th June 2003

  1. Musud Sadiki
  2. Elephant Man
  3. DMX
  4. Sizzla
  5. Silver Stars Steel Orchestra
  6. The Mighty Sparrow

 Saturday 28th June 2003

  1. Shaggy
  2. EVE
  3. Jeffrey Osborne
  4. In Essense
  5. Jermul Huggins
  6. The Windiez Band
  7. Modern Image – Featuring: Dah Kru, Kishma Lewis,  Kishma Griffin

 Sunday 29th June 2003

  1. Boys of Standard
  2. Ashanti
  3. Mavis John – Featuring Elan Parlé
  4. Percy Sledge
  5. The Temptations Review – Featuring Dennis Edwards

2004 PERFORMING ARTISTES

Thursday 24th June 2004

  1. El A Kru
  2. Island Vibes – Featuring: Destra Garcia, Bunji Garlin
  3. Nu Vybes Band
  4. Caribbean Traffic – Featuring: Denise Belfon,   Shurwayne Winchester
  5. Ultra Sonic
  6. Small Axe Band

 Friday 25th June 2004

  1. Highest Joy – Featuring: Shaka Bum,  Zememfun Kidus
  2. Havana Rhythms (Latin Band)
  3. NAS
  4. Buju Banton
  5. Bounty Killer

 Saturday 26th June 2004

  1. Lynshel Peets
  2. Kali Band (French Band)
  3. Busta Rhymes
  4. Unda Ground
  5. Da Embassy
  6. Tornado Band – Featuring: Bing Charles, Keith Pole
  7. Ronald “Boo” Hinkson
  8. Ginuwind

 Sunday 27th June 2004

  1. Pepper Ranks
  2. Minister Clive Williams
  3. Brian McKnight
  4. Barrington Levy

2005 PERFORMING ARTISTES

Thursday 23rd June 2005

  1. The Grand Masters
  2. Roy Cape All Stars – Featuring: David Rudder,  Black Stalin
  3. Rupee & The Dot Com Band
  4. Machel Montano & Xtatik
  5. Small Axe Band

 Friday 24th June 2005

  1. Bambo-B & The Tornado Band
  2. Keshia Chanté
  3. John Holt
  4. T.O.K.
  5. Ludacris

 Saturday 25th June 2005

  1. Kenrick Georges & The Sugar Mills Bits & Pieces
  2. Paul Peress
  3. Lonnie Liston Smith
  4. T.I.
  5. Boys II Men
  6. Wyclef Jean

 Sunday 26th June 2005

  1. Pieces of a Dream
  2. Ronnie Laws
  3. Atlantic Starr
  4. Kenny Rogers

2006 PERFORMING ARTISTES

Thursday 29th June 2006

  1. Soca/Calypso Explosion – Featuring: King Dis’n Dat

                                                   King Socrotes
                                                   King Meeko
                                                    King Konris
    2.  
Onyan & The Burning Flames 
    3.  Arrow
    4.  Destra with The Band ATLANTIK
    5.  New Vybes Band International

 Friday 30th June 2006

  1. Bankie Banx and The Roots & Herbs
  2. Culture
  3. Crucial Bankie
  4. Morgan Heritage
  5. Beenie Man

 Saturday 1st July 2006

  1. Jully Black
  2. Air Supply
  3. Chris Brown
  4. Shaggy
  5. Akon

 Sunday 2nd July 2006

  1. Masud Sadiki
  2. Yolanda Adams
  3. NEWA – Featuring: Artura Tappin, Nicholas Brancker

                                       Wilson Laurencin, Eddie Bullen
                                       and Bruce Skerritt
    4.    D
ionne Warwick

 


2007 PERFORMING ARTISTES

Thursday 21st June 2007

  1. Better Band
  2. King Konris & Queen Anastasia
  3. Royaltiez Band
  4. Crazy with the band Lejah
  5. Alison Hinds
  6. Small Axe Band
  7. Machel Montano HD

 Friday 22nd June 2007

  1. Pan Tribute to Boots
  2. Pluto Shervington
  3. Tessanne Chin
  4. Richie Stephens
  5. Lady Saw
  6. Steel Pulse
  7. Sean Paul

 Saturday 23rd June 2007

  1. Jazzique
  2. Maxi Priest
  3. Ne-Yo
  4. Michael Bolton
  5. Big Boi of Outkast

                                  2008 PERFORMING ARTISTES

Thursday 26th  June 2008

1.Kassav
2. Calypso Rose
3. Shadow
4. El. A. Kru Ft. Tizzy
5. Roy Cape All Stars
6. Shurwayn Winchesr
7. The Grand Master
8. Nu Vybes Band Internation 

Friday 27th June 2008

1. Billy Ocean
2. Macka Diamond
3. Pluto Shervington
4. Ernie Smith
5. Boris Gardner
6. Pressure
7. Mykal Somer
8. Kasanova Band

 Saturday 28th June 2008

1. John Legend
2  Ja Rule
3   Mario
4.  Russell Thompkins, Jr. and The New Stplistics
5.  Kenrick Georges
6  Paul Peress All Star
7. Brenda Russell
8  Pjil Perry
9  Tom Scott



  

 
  Today, there have been 28 visitors (88 hits) on this page!  
 
Intelligence plus character - that is goal of true education - Dr. Martin Luther King Jr