Two Islands One paradise - Beautiful St. Kitts and Nevis

   
  buckleysboyz.info
  Haynes Smith Caribbean Talented Teen
 

Past Queens and Runners Up

 

1980

Winner: Patricia Skerritt (St. Kitts)

1st Runner Up: USVI

2nd Runner Up: Antigua/Barbuda

1981

Winner: Marva Williams (St. Kitts)

1st Runner Up: Candis Lewis (Anguilla)

2nd Runner Up: Pauline Hutchinson (USVI)

 

1982

Winner:  Dahlia Strong (St. Thomas-USVI)

1st Runner Up: St. Kitts

2nd Runner Up: Dominica

1983

Winner: Lucinda Michael (Antigua/Barbuda)

1st Runner Up: BVI

2nd Runner Up: Anguilla

1984

Winner: Lisa Lendhart (USVI)

1st Runner Up: Karen Simmonds (Trinidad/Tobago)

2nd Runner Up: Aqueela Akbar

3rd Runner Up : Lorna Mills (St. Kitts)

1985

Winner: Antoinette Bailey (Antigua/Barbuda)

1st Runner Up: Michelle Ottley (USVI)

2nd Runner Up: Michelle Rannie (St. Kitts)

3rd Runner: Arleen Sumair (Trindad/Tobago)

1986

Winner: Regina Rivera (USVI)

1st Runner Up: Lavida Thomas (St. Kitts)

2nd Runner Up: Patricia  Raguette (St. Vincent & The Grenadines)

3rd Runner Up: Avalyn Weekes (Antigua/Barbuda)

1987

Winner: Stacy Richards (Montserrat)

1st Runner Up: USVI

2nd Runner Up: St. Kitts)

1988

Winner: Kim Awon

1st Runner Up: (USVI)

2nd Runner Up: (St. Maarten)

1989

Winner: Marcia Lander

1st Runner Up: Heidi Slack (St. Kitts)

2nd Runner Up: Deborah Bazemobe (USVI)

3rd Runner Up: Lisa Thomas

1990

Winner: Eleisa Maynard (St. Kitts)

1st Runner Up: Leah Webster (USVI)

2nd Runner Up: Lisa-Ann Gonsalves (Antigua/Barbuda)

3rd Runner Up: Linda Williams (Trinidad/Tobago)

1991

Winner: Jenine Ambrose (Trinidad/Tobago)

1st Runner Up: Shimira Mereado (USVI)

2nd Runner Up: Tracey-Ann Christian (Dominica)

3rd Lisa Prospiere (St. Lucia)

1992

Winner: Natalie Issac (Grenada)

1st Runner Up: Bernadette Clarke (USVI)

2nd Runner Up: Solange Stanislas (St. Lucia)

3rd Runner Up: Wendy Burleigh (Antigua/Barbuda); Viekiesh Lawrence (St. Kitts)

1993

Winner: Gloria Esdaille (St. Kitts)

1st Runner Up: Rachel Phillips (Grenada)

2nd Runner Up: Denise James (USVI)

3rd Runner Up: Tula Nisbett (Nevis)

1994

Winner: Deanne Weekes (St. Vincent & the Grenada)

1st Runner Up: Nadia Mills (St. Kitts)

2nd Runner Up: Sadia Roberts (Antigua/Barbuda)

3rd Deanne Harley (USVI)

1995

Winner: Jamilia Samuels 9St. Kitts)

1st Runner Up: Nadine Roberts (St. Lucia)

2nd Runner Up: Valique Gomes (Antigua/Barbuda)

3rd Runner Up: Verilyn Richardson

1996

Winner: Adia Morton (St. Kitts)

1st Runner Up: Shantelle St. Clair (St. Lucia)

2nd Runner Up: Claudette Peters (Antigua/Barbuda)

3rd Runner Up: Laverne Brown

1997

Winner: Jennilee Glasgow (St. Vincent & the Grenada)

1st Runner Up: Charmaine Calixt (St. Lucia)

2nd Runner Up: (St. Kitts)

3rd Runner Up: Zahira Kelly (Trinidad/Tobago)

1998

Winner: Essi Gaston (USVI)

1st Runner Up: Sandy Combie (St. Lucia)

2nd Runner Up: Jerry-Lyne Black (St. Vincent & the Grenadines)

3rd Runner Up: La Toyah Matthew (Anguilla)

1999

Winner: Jermul Huggins (St. Kitts)

1st Runner Up: Liliah Muevierra (Puerto Rico)

2nd Runner Up: Nikesha Rojas (Trinidad/Tobago)

3rd Runner Up: Rachel Anthony (Grenada)

2000

Winner: Cubie-AYE George (USVI)

1st Runner Up: Akima Paul (Grenada)

2nd Runner Up: Amber Woodley (Anguilla)

3rd Runner Up: Nariella Matos (Puerto Rico)

2001

Sany Valdes Quintero - Cuba: Click Here For A Larger View
Winner: Sany Valdes Quintero (Cuba)

1st Runner Up: Geniece Joseph (St. Kitts)

2nd Runner Up: La Toya Serrano (USVI)

3rd Runner Up: Kizzy Robinson (Trinidad/Tobago)

2002


Winner: Suensi Menendez-Rodriguez (Cuba)

1st Runner Up: Patrice Bascombe (St. Vincent & the Grenadines)

2nd Runner Up: Chantel Shoy (USVI)

3rd Runner Up: Averilette Francis (Trinidad/Tobago)

2003

Caribbean Talented Teen - 2003: Click Here For A Larger View
Winner: Kmisha Victoria Counts (USVI)

1st Runner Up: Mariece Roberts (St. Kitts)

2nd Runner Up: Yannya Perez Diaz (Cuba)

3rd Runner Up: Leilani Lashawn Stevens

2004

Caribbean Talented Teen Show - 2004: Click Here For A Larger View
Winner: Cathisha Williams (Grenada)

1st Runner Up: Samantha Rhyner (USVI)

2nd Runner Up: Naomi Cowan (Jamaica)

3rd Runner Up: Cashmine Thompson (St. Kitts)

2005
Caribbean Talented Teen Show - 2005: Click Here For A Larger View

Winner: (St. Vincent)

1st Runner Up:

2nd Runner Up:

2006
Click Here For A Larger View

Winner:

1st Runner Up:

2nd Runner Up:

3rd Runner Up:

2007

Click Here For A Larger View
Winner: (Anguilla)

1st Runner Up:

2nd Runner Up:

3rd Runner Up:

2008
Che-Raina Warner -: Click Here For Details...


Winner: Che-Raina Warner (St. Kitts)

1st Runner Up: Elle Nielsen (USVI)

2nd Runner Up: Amy Stephen Sashana Lemard (St. Lucia)

3rd Runner Up: (Jamaicia)

2009

Winner:

1st Runner Up:

2nd Runner Up:

3rd Runner Up:

2010

Winner: Nandy Summor Noel (Grenada)

1st Runner Up: Chanike Russel (Jamaica)

2nd Runner Up: Raquel John (St. Lucia)
3rd Runner Up: Tianna Jeremy (St. Thomas)

 

   

PARTICIPATING COUNTRIES DURING THE YEARS

 

YEARS         COUNTRIES

 

1980              St. Kitts, Antigua, Anguilla, St. Croix, St. Thomas, Dominica, Nevis, Tortola

 

1981              St. Kitts, Antigua, Anguilla, St. Croix, St. Thomas, St. John, Dominica, Tortola

 

1982              St. Kitts, Antigua, Anguilla, St. Croix, St. Thomas, Montserrat, St. Vincent, Dominica

 

1983              St. Vincent, St. Kitts, Anguilla, Antigua, St. Vincent, Tortola

 

1984              Anguilla, Barbados, Trinidad, St. Vincent, Tortola, Montserrat, St. Kitts, St. Croix, Antigua

 

1985              Trinidad, Tortola, Barbados, St. Kitts, St. Vincent, St. Croix, Antigua, Anguilla

 

1986              St. Croix, Nevis, St. Kitts, Trinidad, Barbados, Tortola, Anguilla. Antigua

 

1987              St. Croix, Statia, St. Lucia, Barbados, Trinidad, Montserrat, Tortola, Anguilla, Antigua, St. Kitts

 

1988                Antigua, Anguilla, Tortola, Montserrat, Trinidad, Barbados, St. Croix, St. Maarten, Nevis, St. Kitts

 

1989

 

1990

 

1991

 

1992

 

1993

 

1994

 

1995

 

1996

 

1997

 

1998

 

1999

 

2000

 

2001

 

2002

 

2003

 

2004

 

2005

 

2006

 

2007

 

    2008                 Anguilla, Bahamas, Bermuda, BVI, Grenada, Guyana, Jamaica, St. Kitts, St. Lucia, Trinidad & Tobago and USVI

 

 

 

 
 
  Today, there have been 105 visitors (201 hits) on this page!  
 
Intelligence plus character - that is goal of true education - Dr. Martin Luther King Jr